Privacy and Cookies

Hollis and Co ("Hollis" or “we”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Hollis and Co of 35 Wilkinson Street Sheffield S10 2GB.


If you have any questions, complaints, or comments about Rocket or this privacy policy, please contact us by sending an email to, or by writing to: Privacy Policy Administrator, Hollis and Co, 35 Wilkinson Street Sheffield S10 2GB.


Our Website does not collect any personal information, other than what you submit to us via the Contact Us form (which is emailed to us, and not stored on the web server in any way).


Cookies are small files stored in your web browser which help a Website to remember who you are. Mostly, their use is to help make your experience better - for example to remember your username when you visit a Website, or to allow a shopping cart to work - or to gather anonymous statistical information about how websites are being used. They can also be used by advertising networks to offer adverts tailored to your browsing history.


On, we only use cookies for analytics purposes, that is, to see which pages you visit and in which order. These are anonymous (they do not contain any personal information). We aggregate the information gathered, and use it to improve the design and content of our Website.

This continuous refinement based on our visitors' behavior is a core part of our user-centric design ethos, and analytics cookies are important to us in gathering these insights.

We do not display any advertising, and therefore there are no third party advertising cookies.


If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can block some, or all cookies by changing your browser settings, or installing a cookie-management plugin/add-on. Opting out may affect the user’s experience of our Website.

Email newsletters

If you join our email newsletter list, we will store the personal information you provide us with securely. We will only use your data to communicate with you directly regarding Rckt news and announcement. We will never share your details with any third party.


We use open tracking to monitor and improve the email newsletters we send you. This allows us to track the number of people who read our missives, and gather other information such as email client, geographical location (based on IP address), and which links are clicked.


You can unsubscribe from our email newsletters by clicking the Unsubscribe link which is included at the bottom of every edition, or Contact Us and we will remove you from our mailing list.

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you through our Website may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Updating your personal information

If for any reason you wish to access, review, correct or delete the personal information collected about you, you may do so by emailing us at Once identified, we will be happy to review, update or remove your information as appropriate.

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Return to home